Carmen Schrader

de

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Carmen Schrader

Quality:

Carmen Schrader - German-Spanish housewife, Righteous Among the Nations. Article “Carmen Schrader” in German Wikipedia has 27.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 9 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in Catalan Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is Spanish.

Since the creation of article “Carmen Schrader”, its content was written by 19 registered users of German Wikipedia and edited by 29 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 5 times in German Wikipedia and cited 11 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (German): #8897 in May 2015
  • Global: #166857 in May 2015

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (German): #411804 in May 2015
  • Global: #2505653 in May 2015

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Catalan (ca)
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
30.5392
2German (de)
Carmen Schrader
27.626
3Spanish (es)
Carmen Schrader
23.9091
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Carmen Schrader" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Carmen Schrader
13 339
2German (de)
Carmen Schrader
2 267
3Catalan (ca)
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
411
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Carmen Schrader" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Carmen Schrader
36
2Catalan (ca)
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
24
3German (de)
Carmen Schrader
15
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Carmen Schrader" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Carmen Schrader
19
2Spanish (es)
Carmen Schrader
7
3Catalan (ca)
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Carmen Schrader" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Catalan (ca)
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
0
2German (de)
Carmen Schrader
0
3Spanish (es)
Carmen Schrader
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Carmen Schrader" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Carmen Schrader
5
2Catalan (ca)
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
3
3Spanish (es)
Carmen Schrader
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
German:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
German:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
German:
Global:
Citations:
German:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Carmen Schrader Angerstein
deGerman
Carmen Schrader
esSpanish
Carmen Schrader

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank German:
#411804
05.2015
Global:
#2505653
05.2015

AI rank trends

Best Rank German:
#8897
05.2015
Global:
#166857
05.2015

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In German Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratische Republik Kongo, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2026, Senegal, Julian Nagelsmann, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1994, Jürgen Klopp, Fußball-Europameisterschaft 2028, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information